Name
Competition
Category
Alex Tobler Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Any Position
Alfred Hanyane Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Alick Sibanda Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Robot Game Referee
Alick Sibanda Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Robot Game Referee
Amber Beeforth Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Robot Game Referee
Amy Gouws Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Robot Game Referee
Andries van Dyk Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Andries Van Dyk Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Andriette Bester Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Project Judge
Andriette Bester Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Project Judge
Anne Monyemorathoe Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Core Values Judge
Astrella Nare Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Score keeper
Astrella Nare Northern Cape Tournament (Carnarvon Primary School) 9 November 2019 Robot Game Referee
Barry Wasserman Mpumalanga Tournament (Bergland Primary school, Nelspruit) 19 October 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Batsweletse Tagwa Botswana Tournament (University of Botswana, Gabarone 16 Novembeer 2019) Technical / Robot Judge
Batsweletse Tagwa Botswana Tournament (University of Botswana, Gabarone 16 Novembeer 2019) Technical / Robot Judge
Ben Haake Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Any Position
Bianca du Toit Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Bianca du Toit Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Bongani Msiza Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Team Communication and Registration
Casper Johannes van Staden Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Robot Game Referee
Casper Johannes van Staden Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Any Position
Chandada Moranda Botswana Tournament (University of Botswana, Gabarone 16 Novembeer 2019) Score keeper
Chantal Rudman Western Cape Tournament (Cape Town Science Centre, Observatory) 26 October 2019 Any Judging
Charlotte L Hlengwa Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Any Position
Charné Weingartz Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Project Judge
Clifford Wills Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Clifford Wills Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Coert Scherman Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Core Values Judge
Colleen McKenna Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Project Judge
Corne J van Staden Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Core Values Judge
Cornel Meyer Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Robot Game Referee
Cornel Meyer Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Robot Game Referee
Cyrille Dongmo Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Any Judging
Daniela Setzer Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Any Position
Danielle Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Score keeper
Debby Wills Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Project Judge
Denver Robinson Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Denver Robinson Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Deon Fourie Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Any Judging
Deon Grobler Northern Cape Tournament (Carnarvon Primary School) 9 November 2019 Any Judging
Deon Smal Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Robot Game Referee
Deon Smal Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Robot Game Referee
Diana van de Wiel Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Any Position
Diana van de Wiel Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Any Position
Dieketseng Tsotetsi Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Any Judging
Dilato Mmako Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Project Judge
Disego pheladi Kekana Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Project Judge
Disego pheladi Kekana KwaZulu Natal Tournament (KZN Science Centre, Durban) 19 October 2019 Project Judge
Dylan Wills Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Robot Game Referee
Dylan Wills Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Robot Game Referee
Eben Steenekamp Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Any Position
Elijah Marubini Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Elmarie Venter Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Core Values Judge
Emma Mmakotla Moloto Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Score keeper
Emma Moloto Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Score keeper
Erin McKenna Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Core Values Judge
Erin McKenna Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Core Values Judge
Erin McKenna Northern Cape Tournament (Carnarvon Primary School) 9 November 2019 Core Values Judge
Field Fourie Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Project Judge
Field Joseph Edward Fourie Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Project Judge
FRANZEL THERON Mpumalanga Tournament (Bergland Primary school, Nelspruit) 19 October 2019 Project Judge
Franzel Theron KwaZulu Natal Tournament (KZN Science Centre, Durban) 19 October 2019 Project Judge
Gabaza Ansari Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Core Values Judge
Glen Mampa Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Robot Game Referee
Goitseone Ramaloto Botswana Tournament (University of Botswana, Gabarone 16 Novembeer 2019) Any Judging
Gomolemo Lekomanyane Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Team Communication and Registration
Graehame Basjan Northern Cape Tournament (Carnarvon Primary School) 9 November 2019 Any Position
Heiko Kabutz Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Robot Game Referee
Heleen Botes Mpumalanga Tournament (Bergland Primary school, Nelspruit) 19 October 2019 Project Judge
Helene Botes Mpumalanga Tournament (Bergland Primary school, Nelspruit) 19 October 2019 Project Judge
Henlo Smit Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Any Position
Herman Scheepers Western Cape Tournament (Cape Town Science Centre, Observatory) 26 October 2019 Any Judging
Hinvira Sujan Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Robot Game Referee
Isabella Tobler Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Any Position
Jaco den Oudsten Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Project Judge
Jaco den Oudsten Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Project Judge
Jamie Wills Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Jamie Wills Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Jan Le Roux Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Robot Game Referee
Jan Le Roux Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Jan Mentz Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Project Judge
Jayden Wills Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Robot Game Referee
John Hay Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Robot Game Referee
John Hay Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Robot Game Referee
John Hay Northern Cape Tournament (Carnarvon Primary School) 9 November 2019 Robot Game Referee
John Hay Botswana Tournament (University of Botswana, Gabarone 16 Novembeer 2019) Robot Game Referee
Jonathan Jenkings Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Kamogelo Matlou Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Project Judge
Kaone Bogopa Botswana Tournament (University of Botswana, Gabarone 16 Novembeer 2019) Technical / Robot Judge
Karin Kabutx Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Project Judge
Karin Kabutz Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Project Judge
katekani abigail Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Score keeper
Ken Halland Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Project Judge
Ken Halland Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Project Judge
Kgosi Thembani Botswana Tournament (University of Botswana, Gabarone 16 Novembeer 2019) Pit Area Manager
Kgosi Thembani Botswana Tournament (University of Botswana, Gabarone 16 Novembeer 2019) Pit Area Manager
khanyisile mabena Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Core Values Judge
khanyisile mabena Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Core Values Judge
Kim Botswana Tournament (University of Botswana, Gabarone 16 Novembeer 2019) Any Judging
Kim Palmer Western Cape Tournament (Cape Town Science Centre, Observatory) 26 October 2019 Project Judge
Koketso Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Robot Game Referee
Koketso Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Robot Game Referee
Kutloano Edward Sekhosana Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Core Values Judge
Laurie Theron Mpumalanga Tournament (Bergland Primary school, Nelspruit) 19 October 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Leo Meiring Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Any Position
Lethabo Mpye Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Pit Area Manager
Liezel Theron Mpumalanga Tournament (Bergland Primary school, Nelspruit) 19 October 2019 Team Communication and Registration
Liezel Theron Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Core Values Judge
Linda Smal Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Score keeper
Lorette Robinson Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Project Judge
Lorette Robinson Western Cape Tournament (Cape Town Science Centre, Observatory) 26 October 2019 Any Judging
Lorette Robinson Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Core Values Judge
Lorraine Paquet Mpumalanga Tournament (Bergland Primary school, Nelspruit) 19 October 2019 Core Values Judge
Louis Paquet Mpumalanga Tournament (Bergland Primary school, Nelspruit) 19 October 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Louise Paquest Mpumalanga Tournament (Bergland Primary school, Nelspruit) 19 October 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Maike Kabutz Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Any Position
Mala Naidoo Western Cape Tournament (Cape Town Science Centre, Observatory) 26 October 2019 Project Judge
Mampilo Phahlane Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Team Communication and Registration
Maria Phetla Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Core Values Judge
Maria phetla Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Core Values Judge
Mariska Hay Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Score keeper
Marthie Davey Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Masego Gaorekwe Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Project Judge
Mathew Muzi Nindi Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Project Judge
MC van der Walt Mpumalanga Tournament (Bergland Primary school, Nelspruit) 19 October 2019 Robot Game Referee
Mosa Lekoloane Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Any Position
Mosa Lekoloane Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Score keeper
Motlatsi Lehloka Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Mrs S Mudau Northern Cape Tournament (Carnarvon Primary School) 9 November 2019 Volunteer Communicator
Nkosinathi Itumeleng Morotolo Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Core Values Judge
Nkosinathi Itumeleng Morotolo Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Core Values Judge
Nozuko Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Project Judge
Ntuthuko Hlongwa Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Robot Game Referee
OBAKENG MAMABOLO Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Ofentse Sasebola Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Robot Game Referee
Onalenna Mashiakgomo Botswana Tournament (University of Botswana, Gabarone 16 Novembeer 2019) Any Judging
Onalenna Mashiakgomo Botswana Tournament (University of Botswana, Gabarone 16 Novembeer 2019) Team Communication and Registration
Orefile Mokefabangwe Botswana Tournament (University of Botswana, Gabarone 16 Novembeer 2019) Volunteer Communicator
Patrick Davey Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Peter Arendt Mpumalanga Tournament (Bergland Primary school, Nelspruit) 19 October 2019 Volunteer Communicator
Petra le Roux Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Any Judging
Petro Du Toit Mpumalanga Tournament (Bergland Primary school, Nelspruit) 19 October 2019 Score keeper
Phathutshedzo Malivha Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Robot Game Referee
Piet Ribana Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Robot Game Referee
Pieter Theron Mpumalanga Tournament (Bergland Primary school, Nelspruit) 19 October 2019 Project Judge
Pikkie Theron Mpumalanga Tournament (Bergland Primary school, Nelspruit) 19 October 2019 Robot Game Referee
Praneet Kala Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Praneet Kala Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Promise Nonhlanhla Ntuli Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Any Position
Quintin Henn Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Any Position
Reece Robinson Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Reece Robinson Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Refilwe Ofentse Botswana Tournament (University of Botswana, Gabarone 16 Novembeer 2019) Score keeper
Reinier Scherman Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Reinier Scherman Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Reinier Scherman Northern Cape Tournament (Carnarvon Primary School) 9 November 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Rudolf Kabutz Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Sarika Naidoo Western Cape Tournament (Cape Town Science Centre, Observatory) 26 October 2019 Project Judge
Sashlin Naidoo Western Cape Tournament (Cape Town Science Centre, Observatory) 26 October 2019 Project Judge
Segomotso Latisha Tsheko Botswana Tournament (University of Botswana, Gabarone 16 Novembeer 2019) Any Position
Sekao Orlando Mmelesi Botswana Tournament (University of Botswana, Gabarone 16 Novembeer 2019) Any Judging
Sekao Orlando Mmelesi Botswana Tournament (University of Botswana, Gabarone 16 Novembeer 2019) Team Communication and Registration
Serfontein Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Sihle Khalishwayo Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Score keeper
Silvia VD Wiel Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Robot Game Referee
Silvia VD Wiel Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Robot Game Referee
Silvia Vd Wiel Northern Cape Tournament (Carnarvon Primary School) 9 November 2019 Robot Game Referee
Sinentlantla Nandipha Ndumela Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Robot Game Referee
sreedevi vallabhapurapu Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Any Judging
Suzanne Arendt Mpumalanga Tournament (Bergland Primary school, Nelspruit) 19 October 2019 Pit Area Manager
Tamaryn Robinson Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Project Judge
Tamaryn Robinson Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Any Judging
Tebogo Matlou Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Robot Game Referee
Thabo Maano Botswana Tournament (University of Botswana, Gabarone 16 Novembeer 2019) Any Position
Thabo Mtika Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Graphic and web design
Thapelo Mosetlhe Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
THATAYAONE MOTLHATSO Botswana Tournament (University of Botswana, Gabarone 16 Novembeer 2019) Team Communication and Registration
Theo Feucht Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Any Position
Theo Lingeveldt Western Cape Tournament (Cape Town Science Centre, Observatory) 26 October 2019 Volunteer Communicator
Thulisile Khalishwayo Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Any Position
Timothy Davey Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Technical / Robot Judge
Tino Mashiri Western Cape Tournament (Cape Town Science Centre, Observatory) 26 October 2019 Robot Game Referee
Tinotenda Mashiri Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Robot Game Referee
Tinotenda Mashiri Northern Cape Tournament (Carnarvon Primary School) 9 November 2019 Any Judging
Tinotenda Mashiri Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Robot Game Referee
Tshepiso Moloko Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Project Judge
Tumelo Molaba Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Core Values Judge
Tumelo Molaba Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Any Judging
tumeloisnhlapo@gmail.com Gauteng South Tournament (Sci-Bono, Jhb) 2 November 2019 Core Values Judge
Udo Aschenborn Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Any Position
Usisipho Feleni Gauteng Central Tournament (UNISA Pretoria) 12 October 2019 Any Judging
Wame Thobega Botswana Tournament (University of Botswana, Gabarone 16 Novembeer 2019) Volunteer Communicator