Team Name
CoachName
Province
Expo
Registration Status
Ga202DragonFireTracy PortmanGautengGauteng Central @ UNISAAttend
Ga203Green Hard HatsTamaryn RobinsonGautengGauteng Central @ UNISAFully registeredattend
Ga204Orange Safety VestsGillian OlivierGautengGauteng Central @ UNISAfully registeredattend
Ga205Lego BeastsSean van StadenGautengGauteng Central @ UNISAfully registeredattend
Ga206Brick BrainsJeanel PrinslooGautengGauteng Central @ UNISAFully registeredattend
Ga207Concrete CodersJeanel PrinslooGautengGauteng Central @ UNISAFully Registeredattend
Ga208Techno TroopersJeanel PrinslooGautengGauteng Central @ UNISAFully Registeredattend
Ga209LegonautsMonia VermaakGautengGauteng Central @ UNISAFully RegisteredAttend
Ga2010Lardies 1Tania PauleyGautengGauteng Central @ UNISAFully RegisteredAttend
Ga2011Kyber SabersChantell van WykGautengGauteng Central @ UNISAFully RegisteredAttend
Ga2012Lardies 2Mari de BeerGautengGauteng Central @ UNISAFully RegisteredAttend
Kw2013ArriesBianca KrugerKwaZulu NatalKwaZulu Natal Expo @ KZN Science CenterFully RegisteredAttend
Ga2014Lego KingsSean van StadenGautengGauteng Central @ UNISAAttend
Ga2015Lego MinecraftSean van StadenGautengGauteng Central @ UNISAAttend
Ga2016Lego FortniteSean van StadenGautengGauteng Central @ UNISAFully RegisteredAttend
We2017Parklands 1Justine de WetWestern CapeSwaziland @ Mavuso Trade Center (Manzini)Fully RegisteredAttend
We2018Parklands 2Justine de WetWestern CapeSwaziland @ Mavuso Trade Center (Manzini)Fully RegisteredAttend
We2019Parklands 3Justine de WetWestern CapeWestern Cape @ ORTSAAttend
We2020Parklands 1Justine de WetWestern CapeWestern Cape @ ORTSAAttend
We2021Parklands 2Justine de WetWestern CapeWestern Cape @ ORTSAAttend
We2022Parklands 4Justine de WetWestern CapeWestern Cape @ ORTSAAttend
Ga2023Sage - Jnr 1Salomie SwanepoelGautengSAGE FLL Jr. Event (TBA)Fully RegisteredAttend
Ga2024Sage - Jnr2Loraine FisherGautengSAGE FLL Jr. Event (TBA)Fully RegisteredAttend
Ga2025Sage Jnr 3Salomie SwanepoelGautengSAGE FLL Jr. Event (TBA)Fully RegisteredAttend
Ga2026Sage - Jnr 5Salomie SwanepoelGautengSAGE FLL Jr. Event (TBA)Fully RegisteredAttend
Ga2027Sage - Jnr4Salomie SwanepoelGautengSAGE FLL Jr. Event (TBA)Fully RegisteredAttend
Ga2028Sage - Jnr6Salomie SwanepoelGautengSAGE FLL Jr. Event (TBA)Fully RegisteredAttend
Ga2029Sage Junior JetsLizette BakerGautengSAGE FLL Jr. Event (TBA)
Ga2030SAGE Vuleka JetsLizette BakerGautengSAGE FLL Jr. Event (TBA)
Le2031Kiddie WizTsepiso Makubela AmoakoLesothoGauteng Central @ UNISAAttend
Ga2032Robo StarsMarthie DaveyGautengGauteng Central @ UNISAFully Registerednot attend
Mp2033Lego RangersJulia WolffMpumalangaGauteng North @ MyCareer Corner
Le2034BrainiacsManeo MapharisaLesothoGauteng Central @ UNISA (12 October 2019)NOT ATTEND
Le2035BrainiacsManeo MapharisaLesothoGauteng Central @ UNISA (12 October 2019)NOT ATTEND
Le2036BrainiacsManeo MapharisaLesothoGauteng Central @ UNISA (12 October 2019)NOT ATTEND
Le2037RedwidzPalesa KhabeleLesothoCurro Johannesburg Region (TBA)
Kw2038Bob's Your BuilderGreg ConnellKwaZulu NatalKwaZulu Natal Expo @ KZN Science Center (19 October 2019)Attend
Le2039Redwitz Thobeka MotjoliLesothoCurro Johannesburg Region (TBA)
Le2040RedwitzThobekaLesothoCurro Johannesburg Region (TBA)
Zi2041SUPER SONICSTafadzwa BangaZimbabweZimbabwe @ Gabarone (TBA)
Kw2042Teamwork-Dreamwork Bianca KrugerKwaZulu NatalKwaZulu Natal Expo @ KZN Science Center (19 October 2019)Attend
Le2043RedWitzPalesa KhabeleLesothoCurro Johannesburg Region (TBA)
Mp2044Meridian Karino Big 5sJoe SitholeMpumalangaCurro Pretoria Region (TBA)
Ga2045Holden-SmithCathyGautengGauteng Central @ UNISA (12 October 2019)

Team Number
Team Name
CoachName
Expo Name
Registration Status
We202Creative MindssiphokaziWestern Cape @ ORTSA
Cu203Super StarsMrs J DavidsonCurro KZN Region 19 June 2018
Cu204Space LegendsMrs Jeannine DavidsonCurro KZN Region 19 June 2018
Cu205Star WarsMrs J DavidsonCurro KZN Region 19 June 2018
Cu206Galaxy MastersMrs Jeannine DavidsonCurro KZN Region 19 June 2018
Cu207ThathiThobile HadebeCurro Pretoria Region 20 June 2018
Cu208InfernoMotshabi HanabeCurro Pretoria Region 20 June 2018
Cu209SisonkeRhulani MashabaCurro Pretoria Region 20 June 2018
Cu2010LollipopLehlogonolo TlailaneCurro Pretoria Region 20 June 2018
Cu2011Blue FlamingoAlet SmitCurro Pretoria Region 20 June 2018
Ga2012Heuwelkruin Moon WalkersMichaela VermaakGauteng Central @ UNISA
Cu2013The mighty space warriors (Curro Mount Richmore)Ingrid RothmannCurro KZN Region 19 June 2018
Cu2014Lego MoonLiseCurro Johannesburg Region 21 June 2018
Cu2015Moon BotsLiseCurro Johannesburg Region 21 June 2018
Cu2016Lego StarsLiseCurro Johannesburg Region 21 June 2018
Cu2017Moon WalkersLiseCurro Johannesburg Region 21 June 2018
Cu2018Lego MoonLiseCurro Johannesburg Region 12 June 2019
Cu2019Lego StarsLiseCurro Johannesburg Region 12 June 2019
Cu2020Moon WalkersLiseCurro Johannesburg Region 12 June 2019
Cu2021Moon BotsLiseCurro Johannesburg Region 12 June 2019
Cu2022Heuwelkruin Moon WalkersMichaelaCurro Pretoria Region 11 June 2019
Cu2023The Space MonstersMrs Carol BleksleyCurro KZN Region 10 June 2019
Cu2024The AstroidsMrs Carol BleksleyCurro KZN Region 10 June 2019
Cu2025The Star TrekkersMrs Carol BleksleyCurro KZN Region 10 June 2019
Cu2026The Moon GalaMrs Carol BleksleyCurro KZN Region 10 June 2019
Cu2027ThatiThobile HadebeCurro Pretoria Region 11 June 2019
Cu2028InfernoMotshabi HanabeCurro Pretoria Region 11 June 2019
Cu2029SisonkeRhulani MashabaCurro Pretoria Region 11 June 2019
Cu2030LollipopLehlohonolo TlaillaniCurro Pretoria Region 11 June 2019
Cu2031Blue FlamingoAlet SmitCurro Pretoria Region 11 June 2019
Cu2032Heritage House ExplorersAshlee MattinsonCurro KZN Region 10 June 2019
Cu2033Super StarsMrs J DavidsonCurro KZN Region 10 June 2019
Cu2034Star WarsMrs J DavidsonCurro KZN Region 10 June 2019
Cu2035Space LegendsMrs J DavidsonCurro KZN Region 10 June 2019
Cu2036Galaxy MastersMrs J DavidsonCurro KZN Region 10 June 2019
Cu2037The Mighty Space Warriors (CMR)Ingrid RothmannCurro KZN Region 10 June 2019
Cu2038SuperheroesCarika JacksonCurro Cape Town Region 13 June 2019
Cu2039TigerhookCarika JacksonCurro Cape Town Region 13 June 2019
Cu2040Super AstronautsCarika JacksonCurro Cape Town Region 13 June 2019
Cu2041N.C.A. Space groupCarika JacksonCurro Cape Town Region 13 June 2019
Cu2042Team ChampionsCarika JacksonCurro Cape Town Region 13 June 2019
Cu2043The MegCarika JacksonCurro Cape Town Region 13 June 2019
Cu2044Super StarsCarika JacksonCurro Cape Town Region 13 June 2019
Cu2045The awesome teamCarika JacksonCurro Cape Town Region 13 June 2019
Cu2046Moon survivorsCarika JacksonCurro Cape Town Region 13 June 2019
Cu2047Curro BotsCarika JacksonCurro Cape Town Region 13 June 2019
Cu2048Minecraft teamCarika JacksonCurro Cape Town Region 13 June 2019
Cu2049#Roblox friendship teamCarika JacksonCurro Cape Town Region 13 June 2019
Cu2050#legoteamCarika JacksonCurro Cape Town Region 13 June 2019
Cu2051Super ChampionsCarika JacksonCurro Cape Town Region 13 June 2019
Cu2052SitariSamantha ClaaseCurro Cape Town Region 13 June 2019
Cu2053Moon Explorers/Moon WalkersAdrianne Van Wyk/Jessica WernichCurro Johannesburg Region 12 June 2019
Cu2054Moon WalkersAdrianne Van WykCurro Johannesburg Region 12 June 2019
Cu2055Shooting StarsNatalie HopkinsCurro KZN Region 10 June 2019
Cu2056Space BombNatalie HopkinsCurro KZN Region 10 June 2019
Cu2057Star LightNatalie HopkinsCurro KZN Region 10 June 2019
Cu2058Space BuddiesNatalie HopkinsCurro KZN Region 10 June 2019
Cu2059Planet WizardsTania SchlebuschCurro Pretoria Region 11 June 2019
Cu2060Planet WizardsTania SchlebuschCurro Pretoria Region 11 June 2019
Cu2061Mars ManiacsChristna StrydomCurro Pretoria Region 11 June 2019