Team Number
Team Name
CoachName
Expo Name
Registration Status
181Star WarsMarie Janse van RensburgGauteng Central @ UNISAFully Registered
182Time TravellersLiezel Jansen van VuurenGauteng Central @ UNISAFully Registered
183Lego MastermindsTheresa van NiekerkGauteng Central @ UNISAFully Registered
184TriBoticsHermie NellGauteng Central @ UNISAFully Registered
185Electric EelsChantell van WykGauteng Central @ UNISAFully Registered
186SharkbotsHester BadenhorstGauteng Central @ UNISAFully Registered
187I-SET Robotic EngineersMarthie DaveyGauteng Central @ UNISAFully Registered
188LEGO kingsChantelleVanderbijlpark @ Trophy Computers and RoboticsFully Registered
189Aqua engineersChantelleVanderbijlpark @ Trophy Computers and RoboticsFully Registered
1810Dah Super LEGO boyz teamPieter jnrVanderbijlpark @ Trophy Computers and RoboticsFully Registered
1811Sparkling catsPieter snrVanderbijlpark @ Trophy Computers and RoboticsFully Registered
1812Girls leaguePieter snrVanderbijlpark @ Trophy Computers and RoboticsFully Registered
1813Cool squadPieter jnrVanderbijlpark @ Trophy Computers and RoboticsFully Registered
1814Science boys 1ZeldaVanderbijlpark @ Trophy Computers and RoboticsFully Registered
1815science boys 2ZeldaVanderbijlpark @ Trophy Computers and RoboticsFully Registered
1816brainstormersMichelleVanderbijlpark @ Trophy Computers and RoboticsFully Registered
1817TBSG teamMichelleVanderbijlpark @ Trophy Computers and RoboticsFully Registered
1818AquabotsJeanel PrinslooGauteng Central @ UNISAFully Registered
1819Water WennersNienke van der SluisGauteng Central @ UNISAFully Registered
1820Water TiereErika de VriesGauteng Central @ UNISAFully Registered
1821CBL FLL Team 1Lenore RixCurro Cape TownDurban/Grantleigh 18 June 2018Fully Registered
1822CBL FLL Team 2Lenore RixCurro Cape TownDurban/Grantleigh 18 June 2018Fully Registered
1823CBL FLL Team 3Lenore RixCurro Cape TownDurban/Grantleigh 18 June 2018Fully Registered
1824CBL FLL Team 4Lenore RixCurro Cape TownDurban/Grantleigh 18 June 2018
1825CBL FLL Team 5Lenore RixCurro Cape TownDurban/Grantleigh 18 June 2018
1826CBL FLL Team 6Lenore RixCurro Cape TownDurban/Grantleigh 18 June 2018
1827CBL FLL Team 7Lenore RixCurro Cape TownDurban/Grantleigh 18 June 2018
1828CBL FLL Team 8Lenore RixCurro Cape TownDurban/Grantleigh 18 June 2018
1829CBL FLL Team 9Lenore RixCurro Cape TownDurban/Grantleigh 18 June 2018
1830CBL FLL Team 10Lenore RixCurro Cape TownDurban/Grantleigh 18 June 2018
1831CBL FLL Team 11Lenore RixCurro Cape TownDurban/Grantleigh 18 June 2018
1832CBL FLL Team 12Lenore RixCurro Cape TownDurban/Grantleigh 18 June 2018
1833SplashMrs. Elsie Du PlooyGauteng Central @ UNISA
1834CBL FLL Team 13Lenore RixCurro Cape TownDurban/Grantleigh 18 June 2018
1835CBL FLL Team 14Lenore RixCurro Cape TownDurban/Grantleigh 18 June 2018
1836CBL FLL Team 15Lenore RixCurro Cape TownDurban/Grantleigh 18 June 2018
1837CBL FLL Team 16Lenore RixCurro Cape TownDurban/Grantleigh 18 June 2018
1838CBL FLL Team 17Lenore RixCurro Cape TownDurban/Grantleigh 18 June 2018
1839Science ClubJeanne-Marie SteynGauteng Central @ UNISA
1840SplashElsie Du PlooyGauteng North @ MyCareer Corner
1841Science ClubJeanne-Marie SteynGauteng North @ MyCareer Corner
1842The Aqua InventorsMrs Jeannine DavidsonKwaZulu Natal Expo @ KZN Science Center
1843The AquabotsMrs Jeannine DavidsonKwaZulu Natal Expo @ KZN Science Center
1844The Robot MastersJeannine DavidsonCurro Durban/Grantleigh 19 June 2018
1845Octomus PrimeCarol BleksleyCurro KZN Region 19 June 2018
1846Water StrikersCarol BleksleyCurro KZN Region 19 June 2018
1847SharksCarol BleksleyCurro KZN Region 19 June 2018
1848LEGO BOSSES - Curro HazeldeanMrs. Tania SchlebuschCurro Pretoria Region 20 June 2018
1849Team SiSonkeRhulani MashabaCurro Pretoria Region 20 June 2018
1850Tati (Tase Mahube)Johannes SitholeCurro Pretoria Region 20 June 2018
1851The Co-SaintsMarc WilliamsCurro Pretoria Region 20 June 2018
1852Blue FlamingoesCelinhlanhla MathabaCurro Pretoria Region 20 June 2018
1853The infenorsMotshabi HanabeCurro Pretoria Region 20 June 2018
1854Awesome Robotics 5 DragonsJoanne MayesCurro Johannesburg Region 21 June 2018
1855Adventure Super StrikersJoanne MayesCurro Johannesburg Region 21 June 2018
1856Shining Diamonds RoboticsJoanne MayesCurro Johannesburg Region 21 June 2018
1857Constructions RoboticsJoanne MayesCurro Johannesburg Region 21 June 2018
1858River RocketsJoanne MayesCurro Johannesburg Region 21 June 2018
1859SplashElsie Du PlooyCurro Pretoria Region 20 June 2018
1860The Water Scientists Natalie HopkinsCurro KZN Region 19 June 2018
1861Bold BuildersNatalie HopkinsCurro KZN Region 19 June 2018
1862AquanautsMrs Carol BleksleyCurro KZN Region 19 June 2018
1863Aqua FourMrs Jeannine DavidsonCurro KZN Region 19 June 2018
Aqua BotsCrystal FourieCurro Johannesburg Region 21 June 2018
Aqua DronesCrystal FourieCurro Johannesburg Region 21 June 2018
Aquanauts Crystal FourieCurro Johannesburg Region 21 June 2018
Aquatic Aquarians Magdeleen de KockCurro Johannesburg Region 21 June 2018
AndrDavidGauteng North @ MyCareer Corner
Science clubJeanne-Marie SteynCurro Pretoria Region 20 June 2018
Master BuildersJeanne-Marie SteynCurro Pretoria Region 20 June 2018
Star GirlsJeanne-Marie SteynCurro Pretoria Region 20 June 2018
The Water RobotsElsie Du PlooyCurro Pretoria Region 20 June 2018
The AtlanticsElsie Du PlooyCurro Pretoria Region 20 June 2018
The Hydro TeamElsie Du PlooyCurro Pretoria Region 20 June 2018
Robo H2OLise VermaakCurro Johannesburg Region 21 June 2018
Aqua botsLise VermaakCurro Johannesburg Region 21 June 2018
Water WhirlzLise VermaakCurro Johannesburg Region 21 June 2018
Water BlocksLise VermaakCurro Johannesburg Region 21 June 2018
Green LizardsTamaryn RobinsonGauteng Central @ UNISA
Orange OstrichesTamaryn RobinsonGauteng Central @ UNISA
The Star ChampionsMr. Anthony ZhouCurro Johannesburg Region 21 June 2018
Aqua KingdomAnthonyZhouCurro Johannesburg Region 21 June 2018
AstromindsJeanel PrinslooGauteng Central @ UNISA